Music » Concerts

Big gigs

Big-name concerts from around region

comment
Kelly Clarkson, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 5, TH
  • Kelly Clarkson, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 5, TH

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

DBG Denver Botanic Gardens, botanicgardens.org or 866/468-7624

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

SD The Soiled Dove Underground, soileddove.com or 303/366-0007
TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 886/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626
Kevin Drew, Fox Theater, Boulder, Nov. 1, TM

Gaelic Storm, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 1, TM

Him, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 2, TM

Job for a Cowboy and Behemoth, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 2, TM

James Taylor, World Arena, Nov. 2, TWST

Tinariwen & Vieux Farka Tour, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 2, BT

dada, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 3, TM

Overload 3, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 3, TM

Tegan & Sara, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 3, BT

Matt Wertz & Dave Barnes, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 3, FT

Avenged Sevenfold, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 4, TM

Tab Benoit, Little Bear, Evergreen, Nov. 4, TM

Del Tha Funky Homosapien with Devin the Dude, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 4, FT

Paramore, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 4, TM

12 Girls Band, Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Nov. 5, TM

Back Door Slam with White as Night, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 5, FT

Kelly Clarkson, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 5, TH

The New Pornographers, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 5, TM

Neil Young, Wells Fargo Theatre, Denver, Nov. 5-6, TM

Coheed and Cambria, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 6, TM

Will Hoge & Broken West, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 6, FT

Kid Rock, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 6, TH

Stars, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 6, TM

State Radio, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 6, TM

Rob Bell, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 7, TM

Danzig, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 7, TM

Joseph Israel, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, Nov. 7, SD

State Radio with Beautiful Girls, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 7, FT

Rob Drabkin, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 8, FT

Hip Hop Live with Ghost Face Killah, Rakim and Brother Ali, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 8, TM

New York Voices, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, Nov. 8, SD

Tracy Byrd, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Nov. 9, TM

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 9, TM

Hellyeah, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 9, TM

Homestyle & Riverbend, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 9, FT

Senses Fail and New Found Glory, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 9, TM

Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 10, FT

La Quinta Estacion, Ogden Theatre, Nov. 10, TM

Ben Lee and Cary Brothers, Marquis Theater, Denver, Nov. 10, TM

The Thermals, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 10, TM

Thursday, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 10, TM

Anuna, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 11, TH

Jeff Dunham, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 11, TWST

The Hold Steady with Art Brut, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 11, FT; Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 12, TM

Tifah & the Autumn Film, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 12, FT

Alter Bridge, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 13, FT

Boys Like Girls, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 13, TM

Puddle of Mudd, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 13, TM

The Swell Season, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 13, TM

Ryan Bingham, The Black Sheep, Nov. 14, TWB

Feist, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 14, TM

Joseph Israel, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 14, FT

Cracker and Jason Isbell, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 15, FT

The Nekromantix, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 15, TM

Old Crow Medicine Show, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 15, BT

Bob Schneider, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 15, TM

Rodney Carrington, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 16, TWST

Cracker, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 16, TM

JJ Grey & Mofro, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 16, TM

Brian Regan, Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Nov. 16, TM

Zappa Plays Zappa, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 16, TM

Hell's Belles, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 16-17, FT

Baby Loves Disco, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 17, BT

Circa Survive, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 17, TM

The English Beat, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 17, TM

Zach Galifianakis, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 17, BT

Of Montreal, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 17, TM

Ludo, The Black Sheep, Nov. 18, TWB

Joel Osteen, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 18, TM

The Color Fred with Straylight Run, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 20, TM

Chris Cornell with Earl Greyhound, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 20, TM

Juliette & the Licks, Marquis Theater, Denver, Nov. 20, TM

Great American Taxi, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 21, FT

Tool, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 21, TM

Suzanne Vega, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 21, BT

As I Lay Dying, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 23, TM

Desol, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 23, FT

Fall Out Boy with Gym Class Heroes, Plain White T's and others, Magness Arena, Denver, Nov. 23, TM

John Butler Trio, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Nov. 23-24, TM

A Smooth Jazz Christmas 10th Anniversary Tour with Dave Koz and Friends, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Nov. 24, TH

Bayside, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Nov. 24, TM

Trace Bundy DVD Concert Shoot, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Nov. 24, BT

Silverchair, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 24, FT

Blue Man Group, World Arena, Nov. 24, TWST; Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 25, TM

Evanescence, World Arena, Nov. 25, TWST

Buck 65 with Bernard Dolan, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 27, FT

Tori Amos, Wells Fargo Theatre at the Colorado Convention Center, Denver, Nov. 28, TM

Chicago Afrobeat Project, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 28, FT

Enslaved, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Nov. 28, TM

Cirque du Soleil's Saltimbanco, World Arena, Nov. 28 to Dec. 1, TWST; Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Dec. 3-6 and 10-13, TM

Dirty Sweet and Storytime, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 29, FT

Cephalic Carnage, The Black Sheep, Nov. 30, TWB

Terri Clarke, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Nov. 30, TM

Nina Storey, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Nov. 30, FT

Jonathan Davis from Korn, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Dec. 1, TM

Deborah Harry, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 1, TM

Jackie Green, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 2, TM

Youssou N'Dour, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 2, BT

The Cult, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 3, TM

Karrin Allyson, The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver, Dec. 4, SD

Shonen Knife, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Dec. 4, TM

Ozzy Osbourne, Pepsi Center, Denver, Dec. 4, TM

Richie Furay, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 5, BT; Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 9, TM

Trans-Siberian Orchestra, World Arena, Dec. 5, TWST; Pepsi Center, Denver, Dec. 6, TM

VHS or BETA, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 6, TM

Kottonmouth Kings, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Dec. 6-7, TM

David Gray, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Dec. 7, TH

The Lemonheads with Racoon and New Rivals, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Dec. 7, TM

Phil Vassar, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Dec. 7, TM

Voxtrot, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 7, TM

Dane Cook, Wells Fargo Theatre, Denver, Dec. 8, TM

Flogging Molly, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 8, TM

Iron & Wine, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Dec. 8, TH

Ozomatli, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Dec. 8, TM

Red, The Black Sheep, Dec. 8, TWB

Motion City Soundtrack, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 9, TM

Amon Amarth, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Dec. 11, TM

Brian Setzer Orchestra, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 11, TM

Cold War Kids, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 11, BT

Agent Orange, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 12, TM

Killswitch Engage with Lamb of God, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Dec. 12, TM

Richie Havens, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 13, TM

Marc Cohn, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Dec. 14, TM

Dinosaur Jr. , Ogden Theatre, Denver, Dec. 14, TM

Brul, Pikes Peak Center, Dec. 15, TWST

Ron Jeremy's Circus of Shame, The Black Sheep, Dec. 15, TWB

An Irish Christmas with The Christmas Revels, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 16, BT

E-town with Moe & Pieta Brown, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 17, BT

Michael McDonald, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Dec. 20, TH

Cowboy Mouth, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Dec. 20-21, TM

Leftover Salmon, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 29, BT

Yonder Mountain String Band, The Fillmore, Denver, Dec. 29-31, TM

Outformation, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Dec. 30-31, TM

Rose Hill Drive, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Dec. 30-31, BT

Slim Cessna's Auto Club, Bluebird Theatre, Denver, Dec. 31, TM

Cross Canadian Ragweed, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Jan. 4, TM

Streetlight Manifesto, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Jan. 5, TM

Rev. Horton Heat, The Black Sheep, Jan. 10, TWB

Robert Earl Keen, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Jan. 10, TM

Pat Green, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Jan. 12, TM

Western Underground, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Jan. 17, TM

Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Jan. 18, TH

Queensryce, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Jan. 23, TM

Trail of Tears, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Feb. 6, TM

Kenny G, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Feb. 22, TH

Larry Carlton & Robben Ford, Boulder Theater, Boulder, March 6, BT

Nile, Bluebird Theater, Denver, March 6, TM

King Diamond, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 4, TM

Nightwish, Ogden Theatre, Denver, May 26, TM

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast