Music » Concerts

Big gigs

Big-Name concerts from around region

comment
TWB TicketWeb, www.ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TM Ticketmaster,www.ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWST TicketsWest, www.ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626

BT Boulder Theater, www.bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

FT Fox Theatre, www foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

SD Soiled Dove, www.soileddove.com or 303/830-9210

Mike Doughty, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 26, TWB

The Go-Go's, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 27, TM

Finch, Vendetta Red, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 27, TWB

Built to Spill, Fox Theatre, Boulder, May 27-28, FT

Erasure, Paramount Theatre, Denver, May 29, TM

The Mars Volta, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, May 31, TM

Stereophonics, Bluebird Theater, Denver, May 31, TWB

VNV Nation, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 1, TWB

Neko Case, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 3-4, TWB

Reba McEntire, Brad Paisley, Pepsi Center, Denver, June 3, TM

Michael McDonald, Universal Lending Pavilion, Denver, June 3, TM

Machinehead, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 4, TWB

Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 4, TM

Ja Rule, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 5, FT

The Pixies, Violent Femmes, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 5, TM

Bebel Gilberto, Peter Cincotti, Denver Botanic Gardens, Denver, June 7, TWB

J-Live, Vast Aire, C-Ray Walz, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 7, FT

Bill Frisell Trio, Boulder Theater, Boulder, June 8, BT

Kenny Chesney, Pepsi Center, Denver, June 8, TM

Drowning Pool, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 9, TWB

George Thorogood

and The Destroyers, Fillmore

Auditorium, Denver, June 11, TM

Concert for the Kids featuring Lione

Richie, Chris Isaak, Universal Lending Pavilion, Denver, June 11, TM

Summer Jam featuring The Game, Busta Rhymes, Ciara and more, Coors Amphitheatre, Englewood, June 11, TM

Stanley Jordan, Soiled Dove, Denver, June 11, SD

Al Green, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 11, TM

Nickel Creek, Junior Brown, John Prine, Arlo Guthrie, Mindy Smith, Denver Botanic Gardens at Chatfield, Littleton, June 11-12, TWB

Rilo Kiley, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 13, TWB

Digable Planets, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 13, FT

The Futureheads, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 13, TWB

Spoon, The Clientele, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 14, TWB

Luciano, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 14, FT

The Blood Brothers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 14, TWB

Alison Krauss, Red Rocks Amphitheater, Morrison, June 15, TM

Gillian Welch, Boulder Theater, Boulder, June 15, BT

Cinderella, Ratt, Quiet Riot, Firehouse, Universal Lending Pavilion, Denver, June 15, TM

Jewel, Jackie Green, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, June 16, TWST

Foghat, Grizzly Rose, Denver, June 16, TM

It Dies Today, Navajo Hogan, June 16, TWB

Wilco, The Roots, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 17, TM

Meat Beat Manifesto, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 17, TWB

Music in the Mountains, Snowmass Village, June 17-19,

www.baselineticketing.com

Dave Koz, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 17, TM

Richard Jeni, Paramount Theatre, Denver, June 18, TM

The Commodores, Kool & The Gang, Coors Amphitheatre, Englewood, June 19, TM

Alana Davis, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 19, TWB

Son Volt, Drag the River, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 19, FT

Hot Hot Heat, Robbers on High Street, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 20, TWB

Eric Johnson, Fox Theatre, Boulder,

June 21, FT

Richard Thompson, Madeleine

Peyroux, Chautauqua Auditorium,

Boulder, June 21, TWST

Garrison Keillor, Denver Botanic

Gardens, Denver, June 21-22, TWB

Tea Leaf Green, Grace Potter, Fox

Theatre, Boulder, June 22, FT

Peter Himmelman, Bluebird Theater, Denver, June 22, TWB

Jazz Aspen feat. Boz Scaggs, David Byrne, Isaac Hayes, Aspen, June 23-26, 866/527-8499 or www.jazzaspen.org

Victor Wooten, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 24, TWB

Michelle Shocked, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 24, FT

Brooks & Dunn, Greeley Stampede, Greeley, June 24, TWST

Static X, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 24, TWST

The Waifs, Ben Weaver, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 25, FT

ZZTop, Greeley Stampede, Greeley, June 25, TWST

Steel Pulse, Fox Theatre, Boulder, June 26, FT

Caf Tacuba, Kinky, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, June 26, TM

Anberlin, Saosin, Rock Island, Denver, June 28, TWB

Lucinda Williams, Boulder Theater, Boulder, June 28, BT

The Lawrence Arms, Navajo Hogan, June 28, TWB

Kottonmouth Kings, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 29-30, TWST

Neville Brothers, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, June 29, TWST

Steve Miller Band, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, June 29, TM

Tom Jones, Tower of Power, Universal Lending Pavilion, Denver, June 29, TM

Judas Priest, Queensryche, Coors Amphitheatre, Englewood, June 29, TM

Kottonmouth Kings, Ogden Theatre, Denver, June 29-30, TWB

Buckwheat Zydeco, Snowmass Village, June 30, 800/SNOWMASS or

www.snowmassvillage.com

Erotik-a Volume 7 feat. Persephone, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 1, TWST

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast