Music » Concerts

Beth Bombara makes a stop in Palmer Lake, and all of this week's local music

by

comment
Beth Bombara comes to the Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts in Palmer Lake on May 25. - NATE BURRELL
  • Nate Burrell
  • Beth Bombara comes to the Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts in Palmer Lake on May 25.

Here’s what's playing around this week:

Wednesday 3/28

Margarita at Pine Creek, Crystal and the Curious (jazz), 7 p.m.
Peak 31 @ Union Station, Open Acoustic Jam Night, 9 p.m.
Stargazers, Todd Sheaffer of Railroad Earth (acoustic), 7 p.m.
The Warehouse, Springs Contemporary Jazz Big Band, 6 p.m.

Thursday 3/29

Black Sheep, Jon Wolfe, Fire Line (country), 7 p.m.
Jack Quinn’s, Irish Pub Songs with Brian Clancy, 7:30 p.m.
Oskar Blues Colorado Springs, Music in the HOLE (rock/pop), 7 p.m.
Peak 31 @ Union Station, The Undeniable Tour (hardcore), 9 p.m.
Playing Field Sports Bar, Ladies Night with Dj TT Wizard (dance), 8 p.m.
Rico’s, Susan Rissman and John Wise (blues), 7 p.m.
Tap Traders, Archtop Eddy, Nance Vixen (acoustic), 6 p.m.
The Whiskey Baron, Jason McNabb & The Reign (country), 9 p.m.


Friday 3/30

Back East Bar & Grill, Kopesetic (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.
Benny’s, Papi Stu (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Black Sheep, Iya Terra, Project 432, Autonomous, Beyond Bridges (rock/pop), 7 p.m.
Chiba Bar, Friday Night Spin (dance), 9 p.m.
Frankie’s Bar & Grill, DJ Trivia with Party Pro DJ (dance), 7 p.m.
Johnny’s Navajo Hogan, Suga Bear & The Show Time Band (R&B), 9 p.m.
Kinfolks, Hoptown (bluegrass), 8 p.m.
La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.
Mother Muff’s, Stompin’ George Eldon (Americana), 8 p.m.
Peak 31 @ Union Station, Mass Transit (rock/pop), 9 p.m.
Rico’s, Nick Davey (acoustic), 7 p.m.
Shae’s Eats & Spirits, Levi & Rifkin (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Shining Mountain Golf Club, Howie Henderson Live (rock/pop), 6 p.m.
Stargazers, DeadPhish Orchestra (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Willies South, The719 (R&B), 8 p.m.

Saturday 3/31

Back East Bar & Grill - Monument, Austin Young Band (blues), 8:30 p.m.
Back East Bar & Grill, Kopesetic (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.
Benny’s, Levi & Rifkin and the Groove Band (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Black Sheep, Devin the Dude, Willy J Peso, M Dot 80, Chain Store Collective, D-Stylz & High Key, LoUd Life Crew (hip-hop), 7 p.m.
The Chicken Coop, Ashlee Tatum and Longshot Revival (country), 8 p.m.
Johnny’s Navajo Hogan, Suga Bear & The Show Time Band (R&B), 9 p.m.
Kinfolks, Ruxton Railsplitters (bluegrass), 8 p.m.
La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Legends Rock Bar, The Anchor, Lamb Bed, Elevated Sickness (metal), 8 p.m.
Lounge in the Village, Playing with Smoke (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Peak 31 @ Union Station, Krashkarma, He Kill 3, Seven Days Lost (metal), 9 p.m.
Royal Castle, Spanish and Afro Caribbean Night, 9 p.m.
Salute Bar & Grill, Playing with Smoke (rock/pop), 4 p.m.
Stargazers, Elton Dan & The Rocket Band (rock/pop), 8 p.m.
Sunshine Studios, Ded, Iridium, The Endless Line (metal), 6 p.m.
Tap Traders, Nick Davey (rock/pop), 4 p.m.

Sunday 4/1

Jack Quinn’s, Traditional Irish Session, 3 p.m.
La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.
Mother Muff’s, Sunday Brunch with Blue Frog (blues), 11 a.m.

Tuesday 4/3

Benny’s, Sweet T’s Rude Blues Jam, 7 p.m.
The Principal’s Office, Seal Eggs (indie), 8 p.m.

Find open mic, karaoke, and more local listings in the print issue of the Independent every Wednesday.

Submit your live music event by Wednesday at noon for the following Wednesday's paper via our Submit a Listing page. If we don't receive a confirmation of ongoing events on a monthly basis, they won't run. Questions? Email livemusic@csindy.com.

Venue Directory





Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast