Music » Concerts

Bar and club gigs in the region

comment

Venue directory

Wednesday 4/6

Crystola Roadhouse, Cassandra (jazz), 6 p.m.

Front Range Barbeque, Dynamo (R&B), 7:30 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, WMD Bluegrass, 7 p.m.

Kinfolks, Open Mic Night with Matt Hollensbe, 7 p.m.

Margarita at PineCreek, Crystal and the Curious (jazz), 6:30 p.m.

Studio A64, Open Mic, 9 p.m.

The Buzz, MossJam Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.

Thirsty Parrot, Colorado Springs Contemporary Jazz Big Band, 6 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Cari Dell (rock/pop), 6 p.m.

Thursday 4/7

Ancient Mariner, Acoustic Jam with Mike Nelson & Friends, 8 p.m.

Bar Louie, Mojo Medicine Show (blues), 9 p.m.

Benny's, Jerry Roskin Jam (open mic), 8 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, Jim Glover (rock/pop), 6 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Brian Clancy Pub Sing-Along (folk), 7:30 p.m.

The Lounge, Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Rico's, Susan Rissman and John Wise (blues), 7 p.m.

SouthSide Johnny's, Start the Weekend Early with The Old Souls (blues), 7:30 p.m.

Speak Easy Vape Lounge, Mental Floss Open Mic/Open Jam featuring Elephant Pajamas, 8 p.m.

Stargazers, Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen (bluegrass), 6 p.m., $12-$15.

Triple S Brewing Co., Bluegrass Jam Session, 7:30 p.m.

Villa Palmer Lake, Open Mic, 8-10 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Oakley (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Friday 4/8

Belgrade-born, Hendrix-influenced blueswoman Ana Popovic is coming to Stargazers Theatre this Friday. - RUBEN TOMAS
  • Ruben Tomas
  • Belgrade-born, Hendrix-influenced blueswoman Ana Popovic is coming to Stargazers Theatre this Friday.

503W, Jeremy Facknitz (acoustic), 8:30 p.m.

Ancient Mariner, Tribe (blues), 9 p.m.

Back East Bar & Grill, Fishtank Piranhas (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Beau's Roadhouse, Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Benny's, Arch Hooks (blues), 8 p.m.

Black Forest Community Center, Wirewood Station (bluegrass), 7 p.m., $5-$10.

Crystola Roadhouse, Nucleus (rock/pop), 7 p.m.

Flux Capacitor, Ostraca, Swells, 908, Euth (hardcore), 8 p.m., donation.

Frankie's Bar & Grill, DJ Trivia with Party Pro DJ (dance), 7 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Alexander Family Band (Americana), 8 p.m.

Kinfolks, Smith House (folk), 8 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

The Mezzanine, Phat Horn Doctors (R&B), 9 p.m., $5.

My Club 420, Open Mic and Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Oscar's Tejon Street, Sugar Water Junkies (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Rawkus, Mt Eden (dance), 8:30 p.m., $15-$20.

Stargazers, Ana Popovic (blues), 7 p.m., $15-$20.

Sunshine Studios, Jason Coahran Benefit Concert (metal), 6 p.m., $13.

Tony's Bar, Sugar Water Junkies (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Howie (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Saturday 4/9

Ancient Mariner, Big Sky (bluegrass), 8:30 p.m.

Back East Bar & Grill – Monument, Woodshed Red (bluegrass), 8:30 p.m.

Back East Bar & Grill, Fishtank Piranhas (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Benny's, D-Day Invasion (blues), 8 p.m.

Black Sheep, Headbang for the Highway: Battle of the Bands (metal), 6 p.m., $10-$12.

Crystola Roadhouse, Michael Reese (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

Frankie's Bar & Grill, Arch Hooks (blues), 8 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Country Wide Bluegrass Band, 8 p.m.

Kinfolks, Pint and a Half (Americana), 8 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

The Mezzanine, Phat Horn Doctors (R&B), 9 p.m., $5.

The Public House, Pint Glass Killers (folk), 9 p.m.

Rawkus, VibeSquaD, T-Wreks, PHloEthik (dance), 9 p.m., $10.

Rico's, Bill Snyder (acoustic), 7:30 p.m.

Royal Castle Lounge & Grill, Vibes Saturdays with DJ Luchy (hip-hop), 9:30 p.m.

Sunshine Studios, Battle for Brat Fest (rock/pop), 7 p.m.

Townhouse, 6035 (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Triple S Brewing Co., Open Mic Night, 7 p.m.

Underground, Time Warp with DJ Wolfie (dance), 10:30 p.m., $5.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Karaoke, 6 p.m.

Sunday 4/10

Black Sheep, Unwritten Law, Fenix TX, Salt of Sanguine, Suburbia's Finest (rock/pop), 7 p.m., $15-$17.

Crystola Roadhouse, F-150 (Americana), 3 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Traditional Irish Session (world), 3 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Mother Muff's, Easy Like Sunday Morning West Side Musical Brunch (blues), 11 a.m.

SouthSide Johnny's, Blues Jam with Austin Johnson, 4 p.m.

Monday 4/11

Black Sheep, Shaman's Harvest, Aranda, Failure Anthem (rock/pop), 8 p.m., $9.43-$14.

Crystola Roadhouse, F-150 (Americana), 5 p.m.

Mother Muff's, Monday Night Jam hosted by The Barrel House String Band and other musical guests (bluegrass), 7 p.m.

Zodiac, Open Mic hosted by Andrea Stone, 8 p.m.

Tuesday 4/12

Alchemy, Jesse Cotton Stone (blues), 9 p.m.

Benny's, Sweet T's Rude Blues Jam, 7 p.m.

Black Sheep, The Front Bottoms, Brick + Mortar, Diet Cig (rock/pop), 7:30 p.m., $20.

Crystola Roadhouse, Oakley (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Townhouse, Electric Acoustic Jam (open mic), 9 p.m.

Ute Inn, Open Mic, 7 p.m.

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast