Music » Concerts

Bar and club gigs in the region

comment

Venue directory

Denver's Tatanka are bringing their reggae-pop repertoire to the Black Sheep on Feb. 3.
  • Denver's Tatanka are bringing their reggae-pop repertoire to the Black Sheep on Feb. 3.

Wednesday 2/3

Belle's Lounge, DJ Warzone & Saint Seven (dance), 10 p.m.

Black Sheep, Tatanka, Sun-Dried Vibes (rock/pop), 7 p.m., $8-$10.

Cleats Bar & Grill East, MossJam Open Mic Jam, 7:30 p.m.

Ivywild School, HONEYHONEY, Woodshed Red (folk), 7 p.m., $12-$15.

Margarita at PineCreek, Crystal and the Curious (jazz), 6:30 p.m.

Thirsty Parrot, Colorado Springs Contemporary Jazz Big Band (jazz), 6 p.m.

Ute Inn, Open Mic, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Cari Dell (rock/pop), 6 p.m.

Thursday 2/4

Ancient Mariner, Acoustic Jam with Mike Nelson & Friends, 8 p.m.

Bar Louie, Eef of Destruction (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, Thursdays on Ice with DJ MixedSignals (dance), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Jerry Roskin Jam, 8 p.m.

Black Sheep, Non Phixion (hip-hop), 8 p.m., $13-$15.

Crystola Roadhouse, Jim Glover (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Jack Quinn's, Brian Clancy Pub Sing-Along (folk), 7:30 p.m.

The Lounge, Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Park East Restaurant, Cari Dell (rock/pop).

Rico's, Susan Rissman and Tribe (blues), 7 p.m.

Speak Easy Vape Lounge, Mental Floss Open Mic/Open Jam featuring Elephant Pajamas, 8 p.m.

Villa Palmer Lake, Open Mic, 8-10 p.m.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Oakley (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Friday 2/5

Ancient Mariner, A'Bear's Choice (blues), 9 p.m., $5

Belle's Lounge, Fetish Fridays with DJ Thrill and Jackie Tramel (hip-hop), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Rocky Gene Wallace and the Brickyard Band (blues), 8 p.m.

Black Sheep, Chris Webby (hip-hop), 7 p.m., $17-$20.

Crystola Roadhouse, Richard Sealock Band (Americana), 7 p.m.

Deco Lounge at the FAC, Jeremy Facknitz (acoustic), 5 p.m.

Frankie's Bar & Grill, DJ Trivia with Party Pro DJ (dance), 7 p.m.

The Gold Room, Wake Up and Live (world), 8 p.m., $5.

Johnny's Navajo Hogan, Goya (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Kinfolks, Ben Pratt (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

The Mezzanine, Bryant Jones (jazz), 4 p.m.

My Club 420, Open Mic Night & Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Rawkus, DR. FRESCH, NDEVR (dance), 8:30 p.m., $10.

Rico's, Cool for Cats (rock/pop), 7:30 p.m.

Sonterra, John Stone (acoustic), 6 p.m.

SouthSide Johnny's, Some Peoples' Kids (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Speak Easy Vape Lounge, M & M Carrillo Productions (hip-hop), 8 p.m.

Stargazers, Mike Zito and the Wheel (country), 8 p.m., $15-$30.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Mark Edens (rock/pop), 6 p.m.

Saturday 2/6

Ancient Mariner, Barrel House String Band, 1 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Black Sheep, Why They Fight, The Greatest Generation, Histories, Say the Word, Wallclouds (rock/pop), 6:30 p.m., $8-$10.

Crystola Roadhouse, Oakley and Friends (acoustic), 8 p.m.

The Gold Room, The Magic Beans (blues), 8 p.m., $10-$15.

Johnny's Navajo Hogan, Goya (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Kinfolks, The Joe Johnson Band (Americana), 1:30 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8 p.m.

Lounge in the Village, Rockin' Donkey Karaoke Show, 8 p.m.

Mountain Fold Books, Stoney Bertz (hip-hop), 7:30 p.m., $8.

Rasta Pasta, Bob Marley Birthday Celebration with B+ (Be Positive) (world), 8 p.m.

Rawkus, Donald Glaude, Tony (dance), 8:30 p.m., $10.

Riverside Bar and Grill, The Suspects (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Royal Castle Lounge & Grill, Vibes Saturdays with DJ Luchy (hip-hop), 9:30 p.m.

Sonterra, John Stone (acoustic), 6 p.m.

SouthSide Johnny's, Some Peoples' Kids (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Townhouse, 6035 (rock/pop), 9 p.m.

Underground, Time Warp with DJ Wolfie (dance), 10:30 p.m., $5.

Woodland Park Country Lodge, Karaoke, 6 p.m.

Sunday 2/7

Jack Quinn's, Traditional Irish Session (world), 3 p.m.

La Taverne, Lewis Mock and La Taverne Orchestra (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m.

Mother Muff's, Easy Like Sunday Morning West Side Musical Brunch (blues), 11 a.m.

Zodiac, Chauncy Crandall & Friends (blues).

Monday 2/8

Ancient Mariner, Monday Night Blues Jam with Jesse Cotton Stone (blues), 6 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, Soulsmith (rock/pop), 5 p.m.

Eddie's Rock 'N Roll Bar & Grill, Open Jam Night, 8 p.m.

Mother Muff's, Monday Night Jam hosted by The Barrel House String Band and other musical guests (bluegrass), 7 p.m.

Sunshine Studios, Wayland, Romantic Rebel, Fall From Silence, Iridium, Broken Home Memories, Randy Bennett Project (rock/pop), 8:30 p.m., $8-$12.

Zodiac, Open Mic hosted by Andrea Stone, 8 p.m.

Tuesday 2/9

Alchemy, Jesse Cotton Stone (blues), 9 p.m.

Belle's Lounge, DJ Doug, feat. 44 Double D (dance), 10 p.m.

Benny's, Sweet T's Rude Blues Jam (blues), 7 p.m.

Crystola Roadhouse, Oakley Cassaboom (acoustic), 6 p.m.

Townhouse, Electric Acoustic Jam, 9 p.m.

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast