Music » Big Gigs

Big Gigs

comment

Indy Music Awards Festival,

Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 6

Pat Metheny Unity Band, Denver Botanic Gardens, Denver, Sept. 7

Savoy, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 7

Lotus, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 8

Matisyahu / The Dirty Heads, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 8

Rascal Flatts, with Little Big Town, Eli Young Band, Comfort Dental Amphitheatre, Englewood, Sept. 8

Old 97's, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 10

DeVotchKa, CC's Armstrong Hall, Sept. 11

The Supervillains, Black Sheep, Sept. 11

The B-52s, Pikes Peak Center, Sept. 13

Gov't Mule, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 13

Aztec Two-Step, Pikes Peak Center, Sept. 14

Tab Benoit, CC's Armstrong Hall, Sept. 14

Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Black Sheep, Sept. 14

Umphrey's McGee, Railroad Earth, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 14

MUTEMATH, Black Sheep, Sept. 15

Firefall, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 16

Silversun Pickups, Hives, Wombats, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Sept. 16

Shinedown, Godsmack, Staind, Comfort Dental Amphitheatre, Englewood, Sept. 18

Train, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 19

DeVotchKa, The Airborn Toxic Event, with the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 20

Rehab, Black Sheep, Sept. 20

Amanda Palmer, Gothic Theatre, Denver, Sept. 21

Iration, The Expendables, Black Sheep, Sept. 21

Robotic Pirate Monkey, Black Sheep, Sept. 22

Peter Cetera, Pikes Peak Center, Sept. 24

Jason Mraz, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 24-25

Rise Against, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 24-25

Ariel Pink, Summit Music Hall, Denver, Sept. 25

Eye Empire, Black Sheep, Sept. 25

Stevie Stone, Black Sheep, Sept. 26

Buckethead, Black Sheep, Sept. 27

The Offspring, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 27

Red Hot Chili Peppers, Pepsi Center, Denver, Sept. 27

Churchill, Black Sheep, Sept. 28

Big Gigantic, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 29

Makaha Sons, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Sept. 29

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, Black Sheep, Sept. 29

Peter Gabriel, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 30

Citizen Cope, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 5

Corb Lund & the Hurtin' Albertans, Chico Basin Ranch, Oct. 6

Aesop Rock, Black Sheep, Oct. 11

Houston Person, CC's Packard Hall, Oct. 11

Tannahill Weavers, Stargazers Theatre and Event Center, Oct. 12

Seether, Sick Puppies, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 13

Madonna, Pepsi Center, Denver, Oct. 18

Phil Keaggy, Stargazers Theatre & Event Center, Oct. 20

Ian Anderson, Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 23

Don Williams, Pikes Peak Center, Oct. 23

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 26

Beats Antique, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 27

Primus, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 3

Jackson Browne, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 15

Gramatik, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Nov. 17

Celtic Thunder, Pikes Peak Center, Nov. 18

Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Pepsi Center, Denver, Nov. 19

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast