Music » Big Gigs

Big Gigs

comment
ba1c_biggigs1.jpg

BT Boulder Theater, bouldertheater.com or 303/786-7030

FT Fox Theatre, foxtheatre.com or 303/443-3399

TH TicketHorse, tickethorse.com or 866/461-6556

TM Ticketmaster, ticketmaster.com or 520-9090

TWB TicketWeb, ticketweb.com or 800/965-4827

TWST TicketsWest, ticketswest.com or 866/464-2626

10 Years, with Elision, Black Sheep, Sept. 25, TWB

Galactic, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 25, FT

Lagwagon, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 25, TM

The Temptations and the Four Tops, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 25, TH

Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 26, TM

Children of Bodom, with Between the Buried and Me, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 26, TM

Xavier Rudd, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Sept. 26, TM

Throw Rag, with Lower Class Brats, Black Sheep, Sept. 26, TWB

David Allan Coe, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 27, FT

Dandy Warhols, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 27, TM

Ani Difranco, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Sept. 27, TH

Hal Ketchum, Black Sheep, Sept. 27, TWB

The Reunion, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 27, BT

Sigur Ros, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, Sept. 27, TM

Five Finger Death Punch, Black Sheep, Sept. 29, TWB

James, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Sept. 29, TM

Robert Cray Band, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Sept. 29, BT

Adele, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Sept. 30, FT

Obituary, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Sept. 30, TM

Colorado Scribble Jam, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 1, FT

Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 2, TM

Luis Miguel, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 2, TM

Pink Spiders, Black Sheep, Oct. 2, TWB

Cold War Kids, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 3, BT

NBC's Last Comic Standing Live Tour, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 3, TM

Rose Hill Drive, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 3, TM

Z Trip, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 3, FT

Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 4, TM

The Glitch Mob, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 4, FT

Yard Dogs Road Show, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 4, TM

Yellowjackets feat. Mike Stern, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 4, BT

Weezer, with Angels & Airwaves and Tokyo Police Club, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 5, TM

Clutch, with the Sword, Black Sheep, Oct. 6, TWB

Anberlin, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 7, TM

Nikka Costa, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 7, TM

Talib Kweli, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 8, FT

No Quarter, Black Sheep, Oct. 8, TWB

Justin Nozuka, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 8, TM

Trace Bundy, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 9, BT

The Gourds, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 9, TM

Great Big Sea, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 9, TH

McCarthy Trenching, hi-dive, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Pendulum, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 9, TM

Jim Gaffigan, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Ben Kweller, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Lotus, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 10, TM

Quemando, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 10, BT

Unearth, with Protest the Hero, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 10, TM

Hot Buttered Rum, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 10-11, FT

Baroness, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Deerhoof, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 11, TM

Minus the Bear, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 11, TM

David Byrne, Temple Buell Theatre, Denver, Oct. 12, TM

Third Day and Switchfood, with Robert Randolph and Jars of Clay, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 12, TM

Tegan & Sara, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 13, TH

Chiodos, with Silverstein, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Stereolab, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 14, TM

Dar Williams, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 14, TM

Sonya Kitchell, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 15, FT

The Magnetic Fields, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 15, BT

Dancing with Boulder Stars, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 16, BT

Conor Oberst, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 16, TM

John Brown's Body, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 17, FT

The Last Happy Night of Your Life Tour feat. the Mountain Goats, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 17, TM

The Nadas, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 17, TM

Rock Band Live, with Panic at the Disco, Broomfield Event Center, Broomfield, Oct. 17, TM

John Brown's Body, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 17, FT; Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 18, TM

Dressy Bessy, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 18, TM

Chelsea Handler, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 18, TH

Crooked Fingers, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 19, TM

George Lopez, World Arena, Oct. 19, TWST

Taj Mahal, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 19, BT

Apocalyptica, Ogden Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TM

Sara Bareilles, Paramount Theatre, Denver, Oct. 20, TH

Cobra Starship, with Forever the Sickest Kids, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 20, TM

Yael Naim, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 20, BT

Matthew Sweet, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 20, FT

Against Me!, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Oct. 21, TM

Joe Jackson, Boulder Theater, Boulder, Oct. 21, BT

The Roots and Gym Class Heroes, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, Oct. 21, TM

Black Angels, Fox Theatre, Boulder, Oct. 22, FT

Mest, Bluebird Theater, Denver, Oct. 22, TM

Add a comment

Clicky Quantcast